Business.Com - Info business.com

business.com receives about 28,350 unique visitors and 47,061 (1.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $188.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $124,952.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank business.com is ranked number 23,790 in the world and 0.00567% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Carlsbad, CA, 92008, United States and links to network IP address 199.102.249.25.

About - business.com

A directory of business web sites.
Acquire the knowledge, products, and services you need to run and grow your business.
How did business.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is business.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
850,500
Daily Pageviews:
47,061 (1.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,790 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00567% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 28.7%33.5%6101
United States 22.6%20.7%18159
United Kingdom 6.3%4.9%15738
Pakistan 4.3%6.0%5176
Nigeria 2.9%3.6%5322
Canada 2.7%2.8%12908
Germany 1.7%1.2%64551
France 1.4%0.9%54955
Spain 1.4%0.9%46554
Australia 1.2%1.2%19910
Philippines 1.1%0.9%8440
Malaysia 1.1%0.8%13305
Italy 1.0%0.9%56456
Ireland 1.0%0.8%9735
Romania 0.8%0.6%16995
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%40873
Egypt 0.7%0.9%22021
Iran 0.7%0.8%52691
Bangladesh 0.6%0.4%18001
Ukraine 0.6%0.7%31758
Israel 0.6%0.5%13448
Argentina 0.5%1.3%18784
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.3%29314
Colombia 0.5%0.4%14784

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
business.com
97.68%93.90%1.51
ccm.business.com
4.07%5.43%2.1
OTHER
0%0.66%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush business.com
Domain:
  business.com
Rank:
  28,592
Organic Keywords:
  110,060
Organic Traffic:
  44,283
Organic Cost:
  $221,916.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,259
Total Backlinks:
  54,705
Follow Links:
  45,645
Nofollow Links:
  9,060
Referring Domains:
  4,051
Referring IPs:
  3,956

How socially engaged is business.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  18,102
Linkedin:
  2,324
Stumbles:
  2,576
Buffer:
  1,846
Pins:
  0

How much business.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$188.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$68,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,742$111.74
India 15,765$25.22
United Kingdom 2,306$14.37
Canada 1,318$9.24
Nigeria 1,694$4.44
Australia 565$4.25
Pakistan 2,824$2.99
Germany 565$2.73
France 424$1.99
Ireland 376$1.87
Italy 424$1.48
Israel 235$1.37
Malaysia 376$1.14
Argentina 612$0.73
Philippines 424$0.69
Spain 424$0.47
Indonesia 376$0.46
Ukraine 329$0.45
Iran 376$0.44
Egypt 424$0.34
Romania 282$0.33
Saudi Arabia 141$0.29
Bangladesh 188$0.25
Colombia 188$0.25

How much money do business.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,104.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,443.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,067
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
272,003
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,309,372
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,753$20.11
India 4,414$7.06
Canada 329$2.31
United Kingdom 369$2.30
Pakistan 904$0.96
Australia 113$0.85
Germany 164$0.79
Ireland 147$0.73
Indonesia 218$0.27
Israel 45$0.26
Italy 72$0.25
France 47$0.22
Argentina 86$0.10
Malaysia 30$0.09
Spain 80$0.09
Nigeria 34$0.09
Romania 59$0.07
Iran 60$0.07
Saudi Arabia 30$0.06
Ukraine 43$0.06
Philippines 30$0.05
Colombia 15$0.02
Egypt 21$0.02
Bangladesh 4$0.01

How much is business.com worth?

Website Value:
$124,952.52

Where is business.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.102.249.25
ASN:
AS32507 
ISP:
Business.com Media Inc. 
Server Location:
Carlsbad
CA
92008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.102.249.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does business.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2715 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://business-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=260506859-Business
https://d36wtdrdo22bqa.cloudfront.net/mngr/sync-mtm.js
https://5.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/03724bf952865b19283a508aef65c858.js
https://www.business.com/js/ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://5.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/3e134983eaeb8099acecdd8db38bf129.css
https://3.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/61b60e9066a67***2468581cd14796d81.css
https://4.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/4ce5e2edd9f7737b1b032c3d9f10931e.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://1.bdcstatic.com/images/page/57b/34f1d3187b15d2d77d09e/500-416- (expiration not specified)
https://2.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/a374e73e7579687883639d1315a97eb1.js (expiration not specified)
https://3.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/61b60e9066a67***2468581cd14796d81.css (expiration not specified)
https://3.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/A.aa449117878777d451dba3e4d299ea87.css.pagespeed.cf.tz4skRe_Ug.css (expiration not specified)
https://3.bdcstatic.com/images/page/57b/34fb93287b19538a02ded/500-416- (expiration not specified)
https://4.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/4ce5e2edd9f7737b1b032c3d9f10931e.css (expiration not specified)
https://4.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/fc435d84523***51222e7266b2cdc3f94.js (expiration not specified)
https://5.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/03724bf952865b19283a508aef65c858.js (expiration not specified)
https://5.bdcstatic.com/assets/151980358/3e134983eaeb8099acecdd8db38bf129.css (expiration not specified)
https://5.bdcstatic.com/images/page/57b/34e5d3187b1c82d77d09f/500-416- (expiration not specified)
https://d36wtdrdo22bqa.cloudfront.net/mngr/56d4916f568b1a294bcff9bd.js (100 seconds)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-ZRNQ (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://tag.perfectaudience.com/serve/547cb40015187e5a8e0000ea.js (30 minutes)
https://business-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=260506859-Business (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-963.min.js (60 minutes)
https://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0012/7153.js?408766 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://platform.linkedin.com/in.js?_=1471561046559 (10.4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/business-opportunities/">Business Opportunities</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.bu…xanndra-ontra/">AlexAnndra Ontra</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="social_button">Facebook</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business/Directories

What sites are related to business.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Page-Speed: 1.11.33.2-0
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 1
Date: Thu, 18 Aug 2016 22:57:22 GMT
Set-Cookie: BDC-session-id=ohvfituh0gtnsd0he2g3k6h6a5; expires=Sun, 18-Sep-2016 22:57:22 GMT; Max-Age=2678400; path=/; domain=.business.com
Set-Cookie: YII_CSRF_TOKEN=78655ae26cd9fe71a2a4e72927285e92289dd2ae; path=/; domain=.business.com
Set-Cookie: lref=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.business.com%2F; expires=Thu, 18-Aug-2016 23:27:22 GMT; Max-Age=1800; path=/; domain=.business.com
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Server: nginx
X-Instart-Request-ID: 10081544760766439891:BEQ01-NPPRY25:1471561043:344

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p18.dynect.net
Rname itops.business.com
Serial Number 2016072001
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.102.249.25 882
NS ns2.p18.dynect.net 818
NS ns1.p18.dynect.net 818
NS ns4.p18.dynect.net 818
NS ns3.p18.dynect.net 818

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-30
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: BUSINESS.COM
Domain ID: 1201880_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-26T09:46:49Z
Creation Date: 1998-04-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-03-20T18:19:15Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0136338862
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0136338862
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0136338862
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0136338862
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0136338862
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0136338862
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P18.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P18.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P18.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P18.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-26T09:46:49Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
http://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BUSINESS.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.P18.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P18.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P18.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P18.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-aug-2015
Creation Date: 30-apr-1998
Expiration Date: 20-mar-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 18 Aug 2016 22:57:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 363 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
business.com widget